All Results in Mt Maunganui Primary Centenary images

showing 1-20 results of 911 [
]
Mount Maunganui School S1 1957.
Mount Maunganui  School 1957 Standard 1 Mrs H White Row 4: Barry Mouldey – unknown – Donald Malpass – David Bear – unknown – Mark Gilchrist –             unknown –
2019
Mount Maunganui Primary School 50th Jubilee staff or School Committee(?) 1913 - 1963 13-406 13-401.
This image was collected during the Mount Maunganui Primary School centenary celebrations. Click here for more information. Photograph of past staff ?(or School Committee?)or PTA or Jubilee Committee of Mount Maunganui
2014
Mount Maunganui School Scouts at Tauranga Jamboree c1944 - 1945.
Mount Maunganui School Scouts taken at Tauranga Jamboree 1944/45 Back Row:     unknown – Max Caruthers – Artie Raymond - unknown – Noel Gibbons –                       Michael Best – Norman Mc
2017, 1939, 1949, 1940, 1950
Mount Maunganui School pupils 1934 Seniors 13-781.
Mount Maunganui School 1934 Seniors Std 1- 6 Row 4 – Bethne Kelsell - unknown - unknown- Dawn Girven – Lena Fletcher – Louise Barker –                Shirley Dobson –
2013
Attendee.
       ?       adding names to class photos.
2018
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees1933-1942.
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees from 1933-1942.
2018
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees Staff.
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees who are current staff or did serve as staff members. 
2018
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees 1983-2013.
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees from 1983-2013.
2018
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees 1973-1892.
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees from 1973-1982.
2018
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees 1963-1972.
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees from 1963-1972.
2018
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees 1953-1962.
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees from 1953-1962.
2018
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees 1943-1952.
Mount Primary Centenary Attendees from the years 1943-1952.
2018
Attendees.
Michelle List (past pupil), Harry Burggraaf (past pupil) and Peter Jacobs (past pupil)
2018
Helpers.
Becs Beale, Fiona Coley, Kate Daelemans, serving the morning tea and Jill Parrot
2018
Speeches.
Mike Shennen (past Principal and longest servng) addressing the crowd. Damien Harris(present Principal)
2018
Attendees.
Maurice Woodcraft (earliest/oldest pupil) and gabrielle Denyer (youngest/newest pupil) cutting the Centenary Cake
2018
Attendees.
Beverley Pentecost (nee Flavell) past pupil, Barry Pentecost, Wally White (past pupil) and George Jones
2018
Attendees.
Simeor Hall and Phoebe Hall (nee Barnett and past pupil.
2018
Attendees.
 Perusing the photo display- Sonja Burggraaf
2018
Attendees.
 Emily Parrott (present pupil) and Greer Anderson (present pupil)
2018